AMVETS of WI Appointed Officers
If you need information on how to contact one of the officers, call the 414-273-5288 directory number or Send a Message to the webmaster.
Office, Committee, Board | Incumbent / Member | |
---|---|---|
Aide-de-Camp | Dale Peterson, PDC | |
Bill Forry, PDC | ||
Gene Wagner, PDC | ||
Americanism - Flag Coloring Handles K & 1st Grade | Doug Rasmussen | |
Americanism – Essays Grades 6-12 | Brian Svacina | |
Americanism – Posters Grades 2-5 | Darlene Hempel Auxiliary | |
AMVETS Against Drug & Alcohol Abuse (AADAA) | Mike Hanke, PDC | |
Awards Chair | Wayne Amborn, PDC | |
Bowling Committee | Dennis Barrington | |
Camp out Committee | Steve Chesna, PDC – Chair | |
Keith Maren. PDC | ||
Brian Svacina | ||
Dennis Scherer, PDC | ||
Ted Sterletske, PDC | ||
Dale Wiegand | ||
Dale Peterson, PDC | ||
Duane Miskulin, PNC | ||
Chaplain | Stu Kohlin | |
Constitution, Bylaws & Resolutions Committee | Dale Peterson, PDC | |
Brian Svacina | ||
Tim Thiers | ||
Ed Flint | ||
Ralph W. Beck PDC | ||
Convention Board | Duane Miskulin, PNC - Chair | |
Dale Wiegand, PDC | ||
Mike Mahoney, PDC | ||
Bill Forry, PDC | ||
Deb Suchan, Auxiliary President | ||
Convention Rules Committee | Dale Peterson | |
Duane Miskulin, PNC | ||
Jim Endres, PDC | ||
Convention Deputy Provost Marshal's | Open | |
Open | ||
Council on Veterans Programs | Dale Wiegand, PDC | |
Credentials Committee | Jeff Bedward | |
Kevin Gunderson | ||
Tim Wendt | ||
Dartball Committee Coordinator | Jeff Bedward | |
Finance Committee | Wayne Amborn, PDC | |
Dale Wiegand, PDC | ||
Ron Griffin | ||
Dennis Burdick, Second Vice Commander | ||
Mike Hanke, PDC | ||
Alice Kowalski, District 2 | ||
Fundraising Committee | Ed Koslowski | |
Ted Sterletske. PDC | ||
Robert Lund, PDC | ||
Golf Committee Coordinator | Ed Koslowski | |
Grants Committee | Dale Wiegand | |
Grievance Committee | Dale Peterson, PDC | |
Mike Mahoney, PDC | ||
Gene Wagner, PDC | ||
Jim Endres, PDC | ||
Wayne Amborn | ||
Historian/Public Relations Officer/Photographer | Ted Sterletske, PDC | |
IT Committee | Jim Ruppel, PDC | |
Brian Svacina | ||
Rose Fields (Auxiliary) | ||
Inspector General | Jim Endres, PDC | |
Legislative Committee | Jim Ruppel, PDC | |
Ron Griffin | ||
Ted Sterletske | ||
Tim Thiers | ||
Membership and New Post Committee | Dennis Burdick | |
Lenny Shier D1 | ||
Tim Wendt Dist 2 | ||
Stanly Kulas D3 | ||
Kevin Gunderson Dist 4. | ||
Stu Kohlin D5 | ||
Duane Miskulin, PNC D6 | ||
Tom Pedretti D7 | ||
Wayne Guenther D8 | ||
National Mandated Representatives | ||
National Guard Liaison | Ron Griffin | |
Speakers Bureau Coordinator | Alice Kowalski | |
Suicide Prevention | Jim Endres, PDC | |
Personnel Committee | Brian Svacina | |
Jeff Bedward | ||
Kevin Gunderson | ||
Tim Wendt | ||
Programs Committee | Jeff Bedward | |
Ron Griffin | ||
Kevin Gunderson | ||
Tim Wendt | ||
Wayne Amborn, PDC | ||
Protocol Committee | Brian Svacina | |
Dennis Barrington, PDC | ||
Michael Hanke, PDC ED | ||
National Commander's Liaison | ||
Reserve Officer Training Corps ROTC | ||
Webmasters | Jim Ruppel, PDC | |
Rose Fields Auxiliary | ||
Women Veterans Representative | Barbara Belmont |
*after clicking the next button - please scroll back to the top to see the top rows